Altrincham & District Athletics Club

Altrincham & District Athletic Club is based near the centre of Timperley Village. Founded in 1961 we are a small and friendly club and welcome athletes of all disciplines. We have fully qualified coaches in all disciplines. Keep fit enthusiasts, joggers, speed walkers and beginners are also welcomed.
ADAC Club Mile Championships 2018

go A.D.A.C MILE CHAMPIONSHIPS: TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 11TH  2018

acquisto viagra Originale in Italia online farmacia senza ricetta. Ordinando immediatamente Viagra originale dalla vostra farmacia virtuale personale, potrete UNDER 9 GIRLS

  1. 7:22 Isabelle Hayes
  2. 7:33 Lucia Herceg-Millington
  3. 7:55 Amelie Greaves
  4. 8:08 Evie Smith
  5. 8:09 Clara Edwards
  6. 8:11 Effie Martin
  7. 8:11 Amelie Bramer
  8. 8:19 Emily Pattison
  9. 8:36 Kate Brighan
  10. 8:36 Penelope Forrest
  11. 9:40 Sasha Hawkes
  12. 9:41 Isabel Thompstone

here UNDER 9 BOYS

  1. 6:22 Sammy Neville
  2. 6:43 Alexander Edwards
  3. 6:46 Toby Dunn-Barrett
  4. 7:13 Archer Blann
  5. 7:25 Theo Griffiths
  6. 7:27 Daniel Moores
  7. 7:38 Samuel Lee
  8. 7:40 Isaac Hanrahan

generic levitra uk UNDER 11 GIRLS

  1. 6:36 Susanna Thompson
  2. 6:38 Thea Pratley
  3. 7:09 Carys Bucknall
  4. 7:20 Miah Lockett
  5. 7:22 Ava Allman
  6. 7:25 Ela Ustabasi
  7. 7:51 Ella Farquar
  8. 8:04 Tess Jarvis
  9. 8:13 Marcella Herceg-Millington
  10. 8:14 Izzy Jones
  11. 8:40 Hannah Stansfield
  12. 8:42 Sophie West
  13. 8:44 Kate Waddell

go site UNDER 11 BOYS

  1. 6:24 Yannick Hubner
  2. 6:26 Jimmy Taafe
  3. 6:47 Lucas Brennan
  4. 6:54 Neil Randev
  5. 6:59 Ged Quinn
  6. 7:06 Jonah Pearce
  7. 7:28 Ben Westwood
  8. 7:40 Eoin McHale
  9. 8:17 Adam Greenway
  10. 8:17 Liam Rhodes
  11. 9:13 Henry Parker

http://caseyanthony.com/?search=cheap-cialis-without-prescription UNDER 13 GIRLS

  1. 6:22 Esme Pearson
  2. 6:25 Kiana Ustabasi
  3. 6:36 Eleanor Nicholson
  4. 6:42 Kate Fitzgerald
  5. 6:49 Abbie Greaves
  6. 6:54 Jessica Forest
  7. 7:02 Eva Bucknall
  8. 7:07 Charlotte Stansfield
  9. 7:28 Jessie Jones
  10. 7:30 Eva McPartland
  11. 7:55 Phoebe Dunn-Barrett
  12. 756 Laura Kelly
  13. 7:58 Isabelle Taylor
  14. 8:40 Charlotte West

buy prednisone UNDER 13 BOYS

  1. 7:02 Daniel Hayes
  2. 7:04 Joe McCarthy
  3. 7:12 Noah Brennan
  4. 7:18 Harry Waddell
  5. 7:51 Dominic Gibson

source SENIOR WOMEN

  1. 5:53 Lora Blann V35
  2. 5:57 Millie Pearce U17
  3. 6:22 Harriet Pearce V45
  4. 6:40 Alice Welch V40
  5. 6:56 Alison Vesey V55
  6. 7:27 Angela Bamford V50

  finasteride doctor spfld ma SENIOR MEN (A RACE)

  1. 4:38 Dan Racle U20
  2. 4:48 Harry Sinclair U17
  3. 5:06 Richard Lane V45
  4. 5:10 Matty Gawne Senior
  5. 5:17 Richard Johnson V50
  6. 5:19 Nathan Egan U20
  7. 5:20 Arthur Raffle U20
  8. 5:21 Richard Jellyman Senior
  9. 5:24 Andy Oates V40
  10. 5:27 Hayden Alcock Senior
  11. 5:32 Thomas Egan U17
  12. 5:37 Nick Bugler Senior
  13. 5:40 Andrew Spencer V40

lloyds pharmacy online proscar rx SENIOR MEN (B RACE)

  1. 5:36 James Morris U17
  2. 5:42 Richard Evans V55
  3. 5:43 Matt Page V40
  4. 5:48 James Pattison Senior
  5. 5:50 Gordon Nicholl  V55
  6. 6:06 Matteo Mercadini V45
  7. 6:07 Andrew Paton-Crockett Senior
  8. 6:08 Cliff Whiston V55
  9. 6:10 Rhys Evans Senior
  10. 6:17 Paul  Shelley V40
  11. 6:18 Angus Morris U15
  12. 6:19 Chris Jackson V40
  13. 6:20 Mark Hunter V60
  14. 6:22 James Durkin Senior
  15. 6:31 George Forrest V40
  16. 6:58 Justin Thompson V45
  17. 7:32 Thomas Pavey U15
  18. 7:56 Rob Gibson V45

(Men’s races include guests)

Thanks to John Snape (starter), Mike Welford/Phil Nichol (timekeepers), Richard Pavey/Alan Williams (recorders),Hannah Grant/ Andrew Whittingham (medal presentation) and especially to Helen Simpson for registration and patience!

North Cheshire Grand Prix 5k Race Series

Dunham Massey Race 1 – Thursday 24th May 7.15pm – Results
Birchwood Brook – Thursday 31st May 7.30pm (hosted by Spectrum Striders)
Bowdon Thursday – 7th June 7.15pm – Results
Dunham Massey Race 2 – Thursday 14th June 7.15pm – Results
Hollins Green Sunday – 24th June 10.00am (hosted by Spectrum Striders)

Series entries (5 races for the price of 4) or individual race entry forms can be accessed via the Spectrum Striders website: www.spectrumstriders.org.uk/our-races
Online entries are available through www.bookitzone.com

go CATEGORY WINNERS

prehospital use of lasix OVERALL WINNER                 Matt Shaw (Salford)

OVERALL LADIES WINNER     Kerry Marchant (Newcastle Staffs)

SENIOR LADIES                       Jenny Evans (Sale Harriers)

JUNIOR MAN                          Kieran Mills (Unattached)

JUNIOR LADY                          Libby Greeney (Macclesfield)

VETERAN MEN

40                                            Andy Pickford (Altrincham)

45                                            Michael Harrington (Vale Royal)

50                                            Ray O’Keefe (Macclesfield)

55                                            Julian Spencer (Spectrum Striders)

60                                            David Gill (Warrington AC)

65                                            Graham Howell (Liverpool Harriers)

70                                            Simon Fenton (Wilmslow)

VETERAN LADIES

35                                            Louise Casey (Widnes)

40                                            Bobbie Lomax (Warrington RR)      

45                                            Jenny McClelland (Lymm)

50                                            Alison Drasdo (Trafford)

55                                            Jackie Cordingley (Sale Harriers)

60                                            Joan Howe (Trafford)

65                                            Janet Shaw (Helsby)

Northern League Track and Field Fixtures

Saturday 4th August @ Wrexham.

Mens Team Sheet
Womens Team Sheet

Schedule of Events

Directions to Wrexham

Any athlete wishing to enter please email Justin Thompson

Juniors
Seniors
Coaches