Club Records

100 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Jade Buckley-Ratcliff19.10sec2012
under 9Tina Thirlwell16.50sec1990
under 10Tina Thirlwell15.50sec1991
under 11Rachael Blinston )14.90sec1979
Tina Thirlwell )1992
under 12Rebekah Wilson14.00sec2002
under 13Rebekah Wilson12.70sec2003
under 14Rebekah Wilson12.21sec2004
under 15Chayce Smith12.89sec2014
under 16Chayce Smith12.80sec2015
under 17Gillian Bardsley )12.50sec1969
Sophie Preece )2011
under 20Sophie Preece12.30sec2013
SeniorHelen Armishaw )12.40sec2008
Julie Price )2006
vet. o/35Helen Turner13.10sec2016
vet. o/40Harriet Pearce16.60sec2016
vet. o/45Helen Callery16.30sec2013
vet. o/50Alison Vesey18.40sec2013
vet. o/55n/an/an/a
vet. o/70Monica Shone16.80sec1996
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80Monica Shone19.50sec2010
vet. o/85Monica Shone20.80sec2012

100 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Carl Smith17.80sec2010
under 9Adam Saville16.20sec2006
under 10James Senkiw15.50sec2012
under 11Jack Bradburn14.00sec2012
Patrick Tarbuck )
under 12Jack Bradburn13.60sec2013
Thomas Richardson )2010
under 13Ben Mabon12.70sec1983
under 14Jack Bradburn12.20sec2015
under 15Jack Bradburn11.50sec2016
under 16Paul Bingham11.60sec1986
under 17Andy Danquah )11.60sec1987
Martin Graham )2005
Will Harrison )2014
under 20Martin Graham )11.40sec2006
Jack Leadbetter )2015
SeniorAndy Parker11.10sec2001
vet. o/35Peter Hickey )11.70sec1992
Andy Parker )2013
vet. o/40Bob Brown11.90sec1989
vet. o/45Fran Scott12.16sec2005
vet. o/50Barry Chapman12.80sec1996
vet. o/55Barry Chapman13.90sec2004
vet. o/60Denys Lee-Jones13.90sec1997
vet. o/65Barry Chapman13.90sec2011
vet. o/70Malcolm Schofield16.00sec2008

200 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 9Thea Prattley36.80sec2016
under 10Bella Argirakis34.14sec2011
under 11Isobel Miller33.20sec2013
under 12Rebekah Wilson )28.80sec2002
Chayce Smith )2011
under 13Rebekah Wilson26.90sec2003
under 14Rebekah Wilson25.50sec2004
under 15Chayce Smith25.91sec2014
under 16Laura Chambers26.30sec2003
under 17Gillian Bardsley )26.20sec1969
Sophie Preece )2011
under 20Laura Chambers25.30sec2006
SeniorJulie Price25.50sec2006
vet. o/35Helen Turner26.90sec2016
vet. o/40Harriet Pearce34.10sec2016
vet. o/45Stephanie Thompson34.30sec2016
vet. o/50Alison Vesey38.10sec2013
vet. o/55Anne Nally36.20sec1997
vet. o/60Monica Shone35.10sec1988
vet. o/65Monica Shone33.90sec1993
vet. o/70Monica Shone33.19sec1996
vet. o/75Monica Shone35.98sec2002
vet. o/80Monica Shone40.60sec2008
vet. o/85Monica Shone46.50sec2012

200 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Carl Smith42.20sec2010
under 9Adam Saville37.30sec2006
under 10Daniel Edmundson33.30sec2012
under 11Sam Mabon30.10sec1985
under 12Ben Mabon27.00sec1982
under 13Ben Mabon26.40sec1983
under 14Ben Mabon25.10sec1984
under 15Jack Bradburn23.30sec2016
under 16Paul Bingham23.50sec1986
under 17Ryan Hession24.00sec2009
under 20Andy Parker22.90sec1997
SeniorAndy Parker22.40sec2001
vet. o/35Andy Parker23.29sec2014
vet. o/40Bob Brown24.20sec1989
vet. o/45Fran Scott24.60sec2006
vet. o/50Barry Chapman26.60sec1996
vet. o/55Barry Chapman28.90sec2001
vet. o/60Denys Lee-Jones28.50sec1997
vet. o/65Malcolm Schofield30.50sec2005
vet. o/70Malcolm Schofield31.60sec2008
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

300 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Olivia Percival73.30sec2011
under 9Jessica Richardson62.70sec2010
under 10Chayce Smith )60.30sec2009
Jessica Richardson )2011
under 11Isobel Miller55.30sec2013
under 12Chayce Smith48.40sec2011
under 13Rachael Jones49.60sec1976
under 14Isobel Miller44.50sec2016
under 15Chayce Smith42.10sec2014
Louisa Bannister )2006
under 16Chayce Smith40.49sec2015
under 17Sophie Preece40.16sec2011
under 18Laura Chambers42.60sec2005
under 20Rachael Lee44.10sec2009
Senior
vet. o/55Anne Nally57.70sec1997

300 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Mattias Ellerby73.60sec2007
under 9Tyler Rogers70.80sec2010
under 10Josh Grundy57.70sec2013
under 11Harvey Walker55.30sec2015
under 12Grant Sigsworth55.40sec2006
under 13Sean Andrews49.90sec2009
under 14Harry Briscoe41.90sec2014
under 15Jack Bradburn37.60sec2016
under 16Adam Wareing )42.00sec1996
Adam Simms )2008
under 17Ryan Hession39.60sec2009
under 18n/an/an/a
under 20Adam Simms37.70sec2012
Seniorn/an/an/a
vet o/60Barry Chapman53.20sec2007
vet o/65Barry Chapman53.20sec2011
vet o/70Barry Chapman66.30sec2016

Sprint Hurdles

Female

Age GroupNameDistanceRecordYear
under 9Ella Gillespie60 metres13.10sec2014
under 10Jade Buckley-Ratcliff60 metres12.30sec2014
under 10Chayce Smith70 metres17.00sec2009
under 11Aisling McHale60 metres11.80sec2016
under 11Eleanor Bacon70 metres17.40sec2009
under 12Jade Buckley-Ratcliff70 metres13.60sec2016
under 13Alison Mugford70 metres12.30sec1978
under 14Elaine Hailes75 metres12.70sec1979
under 15Elaine Hailes75 metres12.10sec1980
under 15Constance Burke300 metres66.20sec2008
under 16Elaine Hailes80 metres12.70sec1981
under 16Rachael Lee300 metres47.10sec2006
under 16Alison Hailes400 metres72.00sec1979
under 17Alison Hailes80 metres12.80sec1980
under 17Elaine Hailes200 metres32.30sec1982
under 17Helen Roddis300 metres52.60sec2004
under 17Alison Hailes400 metres69.10sec1980
under 18Carolyn Kenyon400 metres66.80sec1994
under 20Carolyn Kenyon400 meres
under 20Claire Taylor100 metres16.79sec1998
SeniorMargaret Veldman100 metres15.70sec1997
SeniorAlison Hailes400 metres66.80sec1981
vet o/35n/an/an/an/a
vet o/40n/an/an/an/a
vet.o/50n/an/an/an/a
Vet o/45Heather Rudd400 metres1min-54.60sec2009

Sprint Hurdles

Male

Age GroupNameDistanceRecordYear
under 8Oskar Richardson60 metres14.90sec2012
under 9Oskar Richardson60 metres13.00sec2013
under 10Josh Grundy60 metres11.60sec2013
under 11Jack Bradburn60 metres12.30sec2012
under 9Clark Smith70 metres19.50sec2009
under 10Patrick McGowan70 metres16.00sec2009
under 11Naveed Choudhury70 metres16.00sec2009
under 12Martin Shelley75 metres16.80sec1979
under 13Anthony Hailes75 metres15.9sec1979
under 13Zak Martin75 metres14.40sec2014
under 14Peter Brumby80 metres13.20sec1995
under 15Peter Rice80 metres12.60sec2008
under 16Paul Bingham100 metres16.20sec1986
under 16Jason Lomas400 metres62.90sec1985
under 17Adam Simms100 metres16.30sec2009
under 17Jason Lomas400 metres59.40sec1986
under 20Alan Clucas110 metres16.70sec1975
under 20Jason Lomas400 metres59.30sec1987
SeniorJason Burns110 metres18.70sec1985
SeniorJason Burns400 metres57.90sec1989
vet. o/35Barry Chapman110 metres20.30sec1983
vet. o/35Andy Parker400 metres62.20sec2013
vet. o/40Barry Chapman110 metres21.20sec1987
vet. o/40Bob Brown400 metres67.80sec1991
vet. o/45Barry Chapman110 metres21.40sec1991
vet. o/45Dave Carrington400 metres72.00sec2004
vet.o/50Barry Chapman100 metres & 110m20.95sec & 22.50sec1997
vet. o/50Barry Chapman400 metres79.00sec1998
vet. o/55Barry Chapman400 metres88.70sec2001
vet. o/60Barry Chapman100 metres29.70sec2007
vet. o/65Barry Chapman300 metres69.00sec2012
vet. o/70Barry Chapman80 metres & 300m25.8sec & 89.50sec2016

800 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Olivia Percival3min-51.1sec2011
under 9Tina Thirlwell3min-14.9sec1990
under 10Anna Kenyon2min-55.0sec1991
under 11Angela Brocklehurst2min-51.7sec1990
under 12Chayce Smith2min-33.0sec2011
under 13Karen Stocks2min-30.5sec1974
under 14Carolyn Kenyon2min-27.2sec1990
under 15Carolyn Kenyon2min-25.7sec1991
under 16Jayne Spark2min-22.1sec1986
under 17Jayne Spark2min-17.0sec1987
under 20Jayne Spark2min-15.00sec1990
SeniorJayne Spark2min-06.24sec1993
vet. o/35Anne Pugh2min-21.0sec1990
vet. o/40Anne Pugh2min-24.0sec1998
vet. o/45Anne Nally2min-30.0sec1987
vet. o/50Alison Vesey2min-49.2sec2013
vet. o/55Anne Nally2min-45.8sec1998
vet. o/60Monica Shone3min-01.3sec1989
vet. o/65Monica Shone3min-11.9sec1991
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

800 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Carl Smith3min-13.1sec2010
under 9Crispin Oliver3min-19.9sec1997
under 10Daniel Edmundson2min-51.0sec2012
under 11Edward Gardner2min-33.0sec1980
under 12Ben Mabon2min-10.9sec1982
under 13Ben Mabon2min-04.1sec1983
under 14Ben Mabon2min-01.5sec1984
under 15Ben Mabon1min-58.9sec1985
under 16James Goodall1min-58.6sec1991
under 17James Goodall1min-59.1sec1992
under 20Neil Millar1min-54.1sec1978
SeniorMatt Barnes1min-51.4sec2003
vet. o/35Paul Davidson1min-53.8sec1994
vet. o/40John Dwyer2min-01.1sec1986
vet. o/45Dave Cowlishaw1min-58.6sec2013
vet. o/50John Dwyer2min-21.4sec1994
vet. o/55n/an/an/a
vet. o/60Richard Neill2min-36.2sec1999
vet. o/65Malcolm Schofield2min-59.2sec2004
vet. 0/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

1500 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 11n/an/an/a
under 12Karen Stocks5min-23.8sec1973
under 13Karen Stocks5min-12.6sec1974
under 14Millie Pearce5min-07.2sec2016
under 15Carolyn Kenyon4min-57.6sec1991
under 16Jayne Spark4min-42.3sec1986
under 17Jayne Spark4min-39.7sec1987
under 20Jayne Spark4min-23.7sec1989
SeniorJayne Spark4min-13.62sec1993
vet. o/35Anne Pugh4min-42.0sec1990
vet. o/40Anne Pugh4min-44.9sec1997
vet. o/45Anne Nally5min-01.16sec1988
vet. o/50Anne Nally5min-31.0sec1994
vet. o/55Anne Nally6min-02.1sec1997
vet. o/60n/an/an/a
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

1500 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 11Ben Mabon5min-05.2sec1981
under 12Ben Mabon4min-35.1sec1982
under 13Ben Mabon4min-20.5sec1983
under 14Ben Mabon4min-24.1sec1984
under 15Ben Mabon4min-05.7sec1985
under 16James Goodall4min-04.3sec1991
under 17James Goodall4min-01.1sec1992
under 20Neil Millar4min-00.0sec1978
SeniorMatt Barnes3min-42.41sec2007
vet. o/35Pete Milligan4min-01.2sec1995
vet. o/40Dave Cowlishaw4min-05.29sec2012
vet. o/45Dave Cowlishaw4min-04.73sec2014
vet. o/50Peter Hyde4min-24.6sec1998
vet. o/55Derek Walton5min-24.9sec1999
vet. o/60Malcolm Schofield5min-31.9sec1997
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

1 Mile

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Cerys Smith7min-32.30sec2016
under 9Nicola Scott6min-47.90sec2005
under 10Chayce Smith6min-43.30sec2009
under 11Claire Demaine6min-07.20sec1989
under 12Carolyn Kenyon5min-49.00sec1988
under 13Claire Demaine5min-36.10sec1991
under 14Lucy Smith5min-54.40sec2007
under 15Carolyn Kenyon5min-31.90sec1991
under 16Lucy Smith5min-34.20sec2009
under 17Carolyn Kenyon5min-32.10sec1993
under 18Sophie Preece6min-00.70sec2012
under 20n/an/an/a
SeniorJayne Spark4min-41.40sec1992
vet o/35Anne Pugh5min-09.00sec1990
vet o/40Anne Pugh5min-11.00sec1999
vet o/45Anne Nally5min-45.00sec1988
vet o/50Katherine Harvey6min-08.70sec2008
vet o/55Anne Nally6min-30.00sec1997
vet o/60Ann-Marie Jones6min-42.0sec2016
vet. o/65Jean Dolan7min-42.10sec2014
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

1 Mile

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Carl Smith6min-49.40sec2010
under 9Carl Smith7min-02.90sec2011
under 10Oliver Stevenson6min-17.70sec2009
under 11Ryan Ganose5min-53.00sec2004
under 12Ryan Ganose5min-44.20sec2005
under 13Ryan Ganose5min-19.70sec2006
under 14James Goodall4min-50.00sec1989
under 15Robert Nichol5min-01.40sec2005
under 16Robert Nichol4min-49.70sec2006
under 17James Goodall4min-24.20sec1992
under 18Ieun Lewis4min-43.80sec1969
under 20Ieun Lewis4min-21.20sec1970
SeniorMatthew Barnes3min-59.57sec2007
vet. o/35Paul Davidson4min-23.40sec1995
vet. o/40John Dwyer4min-39.00sec1986
Roy Waterlow1991
vet. o/45Dave Cowlishaw4min-26.34sec2014
vet. o/50Peter Hyde4min-50.70sec2000
vet. o/55Ken Burgess5min-27.90sec2000
vet. o/60Ken Burgess5min-49.90sec2003
vet. o/65Ken Burgess5min-53.30sec2008
vet. o/70Jeff Norman6min-33.10sec2015
vet. o/75Dave Attwell8min-11.30sec2016
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

3000 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 12n/an/an/a
under 13n/an/an/a
under 14Constance Burke14min-22.4sec2007
under 15n/an/an/a
under 16Jayne Spark10min-18.6sec1986
under 17Catherine Shelley10min-35.1sec1982
under 20Jayne Spark10min-12.3sec1989
SeniorJayne Spark9min-06.7sec1993
vet. o/35Heather Knight9min-31.0sec2000
vet. o/40Anne Pugh10min-08.6sec1999
vet. o/45Anne Nally10min-55.0sec1988
vet. o/50Anne Nally11min-42.0sec1993
vet. o/55n/an/an/a
vet. o/60n/an/an/a
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

3000 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 12Jason Long10min-58.0sec1993
under 13Ben Mabon9min-31.3sec1983
under 14Ben Mabon9min-27.0sec1984
under 15Ben Mabon8min-47.0sec1985
under 16Neil Eccles9min-06.0sec1985
under 17Neil Eccles8min-54.3sec1986
under 20Paul Davies8min-33.2sec1983
SeniorAlan Blinston7min-55.6sec1969
vet. o/35Matt Barnes8min-21.86sec2014
vet. o/40John Dwyer8min-53.8sec1984
vet. o/45Peter Hyde8min-59.4sec1994
vet. o/50Peter Hyde9min-04.4sec1998
vet. o/55Dave Southern10min-01.39sec2010
vet. o/60Bernard Blow12min-02.3sec1988
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

5000 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 16n/an/an/a
under 17n/an/an/a
under 18n/an/an/a
under 20n/an/an/a
SeniorHeather Knight15min-57.2sec1998
vet. o/35Heather Knight17min-30.0sec2000
vet. o/40Anne Pugh18min-36.34sec1999
vet. o/45Anne Nally18min-54.2sec1988
vet. o/50Anne Nally20min-14.0sec1993
vet. o/55Anne Nally21min-44.01sec1998
vet. o/60Monica Shone22min-55.0sec1987
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

5000 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 16n/an/an/a
under 17Josh Smith19min-53.8sec2010
under 18n/an/an/a
under 20Dominic Bannister15min-07.1sec1986
SeniorAlan Blinston13min-39.4sec1971
vet. o/35Matt Barnes14min-21.9sec2013
vet. o/35Matt Barnes14min-21.9sec2013
vet. o/40John Dwyer15min-26.4sec1984
vet. o/45Peter Hyde15min-50.0sec1994
vet. o/50Peter Hyde15min-41.5sec1998
vet. o/55Derek Walton18min-08.03sec1999
vet. o/60Derek Walton19min-30.5sec2004
vet. o/65Derek Walton21min-23.1sec2009
vet. o/70Derek Walton32min-47.10sec2015
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

10,000 Metres

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 17n/an/an/a
under 18n/an/an/a
under 20n/an/an/a
SeniorElizabeth Allott34min-59.8sec1999
vet. o/35Vicki Perry36min-38.1sec1997
vet. o/40Anne Nally39min-41.0sec1984
vet. o/45Anne Nally40min-01.0sec1987
vet. o/50Anne Nally42min-16.0sec1993
vet. o/55n/an/an/a
vet. o/60Monica Shone47min-31.7sec1987
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

10,000 Metres

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 17Philip Nichol33min-27.0sec1983
under 18n/an/an/a
under 20Hugh Symonds31min-57.0sec1971
SeniorAlan Blinston29min-28.0sec1972
vet. o/35Dave Norman31min-00.63sec2014
vet. o/40Jeff Norman32min-39.9sec1987
vet. o/45Dave Attwell33min-38.7sec1986
vet. o/50Derek Walton36min-46.0sec1997
vet. o/55Derek Walton38min-57.0sec2001
vet. o/60Bernard Blow41min-17.0sec1987
vet. o/65Derek Walton43min-35.0sec2009
vet. o/70Derek Walton60min-36.7sec2014
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

Steeple Chase

Female

Age GroupNameDistanceRecordYear
under 15n/a1500metresn/an/a
under 16n/a1500metresn/an/a
under 16n/a2000metresn/an/a
under 17n/a1500metresn/an/a
under 17n/a2000metresn/an/a
under 20n/a1500metresn/an/a
under 20n/a2000metresn/an/a
under 20n/a3000metresn/an/a
Seniorn/a1500metresn/an/a
SeniorJayne Spark2000metres6min-36.02sec2000
Was a UK Record
SeniorJayne Knowles3000metres10min-23.49sec2004
nee Spark
vet o/35n/a2000metresn/an/a
vet o/35n/a3000metresn/an/a

Steeple Chase

Male

Age GroupNameDistanceRecordYear
under 15Graeme Carter1500metres5min-33.9sec1979
under 16Martin Crosby1500metres4min-52.5sec1983
under 16Martin Crosby2000metres6min-38.0sec1983
under 16Martin Crosby3000metres10min-20.2sec1983
under 17Martin Crosby1500metres4min-39.0sec1984
under 17Philip Nichol2000metres6min-36.0sec1983
under 17Martin Crosby3000metres10min-20.2sec1984
under 20Hugh Symonds2000metres5min-59.6sec1971
under 20Neil Bowie3000metres9min-33.2sec1987
SeniorAlan Blinston2000metres5min-51.0sec1967
SeniorLee Hurst3000metres8min-48.37sec1996
vet. o/35Dave Rudd3000metres10min-02.1sec1996
vet. o/40Jeff Norman3000metres11min-07.4sec1988
vet. o/45Dave Carrington1500metres4min-56.48sec2002
vet. o/45Dave Carrington3000metres10min-39.36sec2003

Paarlauf

Female

Age GroupNameDistanceRecordYear
under 11Jenny Fannon4800metres19min-15.0sec2001
Emma Allington
under 12Jasmin Bagnall4800metres17min-51.0sec2002
Rachael Lee
under 13Jasmin Bagnall4800metres16min-53.0sec2003
Rachael Lee
under 14Lucy Smith4800metres17min-21.0sec2006
Leanne Sigsworth
under 15Carolyn Kenyon4800metres16min-34.0sec1991
Clare Barber
Helena Flippance2008
Lucy Smith
under 16Nicola Moyser4800metres15min-01.0sec1986
Jayne Spark
under 17Charlotte Bent4800metres18min-30.7sec2008
Chloe Smith
under 18Laura Chambers4800metres19min-05.1sec2005
Sinead Sheerins
under 19
under 20
SeniorJayne Knowles4800metres15m-09.0sec2003
nee Spark
Sheryl Reason
vet o/35Sandra Lewis4800metres16m-55.4sec2012
Bev Ganose
vet o/40Kath Harvey4800metres16min-49.0sec2003
Vicki Perry
vet o/45Kath Harvey4800metres16min-30.1sec2005
Vicki Perry
SeniorVivienne Conneely10,000metres33min-06.0sec2003
Vanessa Mulholland

Paarlauf

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 10Nathan Titterington18min-39.0sec2001
Matthew Berry
under 11Robert Nichol18min-04.0sec2001
James Crosby
under 12Ollie Stevenson16min-41.3sec2011
Alex Jones
under 13Oliver Stevenson16min-22.7sec2012
Alex Jones
under 14Tom Nuttall15min-26.0sec2003
Shoab Gill
under 15Robert Nichol15min-25.9sec2005
Tom Nuttall
under 16Robert Nichol14min-56.0sec2006
James Crosby
under 17Robert Nichol13min-29.2sec2007
Tom Nuttall
under 18Josh Smith13min-58.5sec2010
Josh Morse
under 19Sam Mabon13min-47.0sec1989
Ben Mabon
SeniorMatthew Barnes12min-40.0sec2003
Andrew Ford
vet. o/40Peter Hyde13min-21.0sec1991
Roy Waterlow
vet. o/45Dave Rudd14min-48.0sec2006
Sean Butler
vet. o/50Mansel Pope15min-08.0sec2002
Dave Telford& 2003
Mansel Pope2003
Dave Telford
vet. o/55John Paterson15min-37.0sec2001
Robin Wignall
vet. o/60Jeff Norman16min-10.8sec2007
Ken Burgess
vet. o/65Ken Burgess17min-04.3sec2010
Jeff Norman

1 Hour Track Race

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 13Nicola Moyser7miles-1241yds1983
12400metres
under 14Nicola Moyser8miles-1070yds1984
13860metres
under 15Nicola Moyser8miles-796yds1985
13600metres
under 16n/an/an/a
under 17Catherine Shelley8miles-1674yds1982
14402metres
under 18Lynne Moore8miles-1260yds1984
14035metres
SeniorElizabeth Hardley9miles-616yds1987
15049metres
vet. o/35n/an/an/a
vet. o/40n/an/an/a
vet. o/45n/an/an/a
vet. o/50n/an/an/a
vet. o/55n/an/an/a
vet. o/60Monica Shone7miles-1302yds1987
12449metres
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a
vet. o/80n/an/an/a

1 Hour Track Race

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 13Ben Mabon )8miles-234yds1983
Jason Long )14000metres1984
F. Jeffries )1984
under 14Jason Long9miles-1224yds1985
15600metres
under 15Graeme McKellar9miles-1662yds1983
16000metres
under 16Neil Eccles10miles-127yds1985
16206metres
under 17Philip Nichol10miles-1179yds1983
17172metres
under 18Philip Nichol10miles-1691yds1984
17636metres
under 20Paul Davies10miles-1647yds1983
17600metres
SeniorSteve Longdon11miles-88yds1987
17775metres
vet. o/40Dave Attwell10miles-886yds1985
16900metres
vet. o/45Mike Brooks10miles-18yds1987
16105metres
vet. o/50Dennis Woods8miles-1690yds1987
14411metres
vet. o/55Alan Hardman8miles-991yds1987
13778metres
vet. o/60n/an/an/a
vet. o/65n/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/a

4 x 100m Relay

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 11Anna Kenyon64.50secs1992
Claire Royle
Gabriel Carnwath
Tina Thirwell
under 13Charlotte Duck57.40secs1994
Joanne Foster
Anna Kenyon
Tina Thirlwell
under 15Gillian Bardsley53.60secs1967
Linda Oliver
Lesley Roberts
Felicity Reynolds
under 17Karen Senior54.50secs1995
Elizabeth Wilmott
Gemma O'Driscoll
Sarah Thirlwell
Ășnder 20Rachel Meaney53.50secs2011
Isabel Hainsworth
Lucy Smith
Sophie Preece
SeniorHelen Armishaw52.40secs2007
Beth Roberts
Louissa Bannister
Laura Chambers
vet. o/35n/an/an/a
vet. o/40n/an/an/a

4 x 100m Relay

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 11C. Gaunt59.90sec1984
P. McGuiness
Sam Mabon
Neil Kelly
under 13Neil Kelly56.90sec1985
Kerry Blinston
Sam Mabon
Alex McCracken
under 15Eric Breen49.20sec1985
Paul Bingham
Andy Danquah
Jon Bradburn
under 17Adam Simms49.40sec2009
Adam Legg
Ryan Ganose
Ryan Hession
also
Peter Rice49.40sec2009
Liam Rutledge
Ryan Ganose
Ryan Hession
under 20Anthony Porten51.40sec1964
John Harrison
Richard Bond
Pete Lennox
SeniorNick Gyarmie45.80sec1993
Howard Tarry
Peter Hickey
Mike Gleave
vet. o/35Colin Bullock50.65sec2005
Howard Tarry
Barry Chapman
Fran Scott
vet. o/40Chris Walton50.70sec1993
Bob Spark
Bob Brown
Barry Chapman
vet. o/45Chris Walton50.40sec1994
Bob Spark
Bob Brown
Barry Chapman
vet. o/45Chris Walton50.40sec1994
Bob Spark
Bob Brown
Barry Chapman
vet. o/60Malcolm Schofield63.80sec2009
John Snape
Barry Chapman
John Harvey

4 x 200m Relay

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 13Karen Senior2min-02.7sec1991
Caroline Locke
Vicky Abbott
Angela Brocklehurst
under 15Charlotte Duck1min-57.9sec1995
Joanne Foster
Gabriel Carnwath
Tina Thirlwell
under 20Zoe Oliver2min-03.3 sec1998
Elizabeth Willmott
Lyndsay Jackson
Claire Taylor
SeniorSue Beckett2min-08.7sec1983
Paula Currey
Johanna Joyner
Lynne Moore

4 x 200m Relay

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 13Mike Walton2min-31.7sec1992
James Cooling
Peter Bradshaw
John Lambert
under 15Richard Williams1min-54.20sec1989
Steve Grove
Daniel Waterfall
Sam Mabon
SeniorSteve Harrop1min-38.20sec1980
Barry Chapman
Glyn Holroyd
Neil Grange

4 x 300m Relay

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 15Millie Pearce3min-09.80sec2016
Emma Simpson
Isobel Miller
Lucy Diss

4 x 300m Relay

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 15Harrt Sinclair2min-51.6scc2016
Dan Edmundson
Zak Martin
Jack Bradburn

4 x 400m Relay

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 17Leanne Sigsworth4min-34.3sec2008
Charlotte Bent
Amber Tarry
Isabel Hainsworth
under 20Isobel Hainsworth4min-30.2sec2011
Lucy Smith
Rachel Meaney
Sophie Preece
SeniorLeanne Sigsworth4min-15.3sec2009
Rachael Lee
Helena Flippance
Helen Armishaw

4 x 400m Relay

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 15Peter Begley3min-39.4sec1985
Andy Danquah
Harvey Packham
Ben Mabon
under 17Paul Bingham3min-32.8sec1986
Mike Gleave
Andy Danquah
Jason Lomas
under 20n/an/an/a
SeniorSteve Harrop3min-30.3sec1986
Jason Burns
Bob Brown
Steve Enright
vet. o/40Bob Spark4min-00.1sec1993
Chris Walton
Bob Brown
Barry Chapman

800m Relay

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 11Angela Brocklehurst9min-21.8sec1990
Olivia Thomas
A. Byrd
under 13Vicki Abbott8min-01.2sec1991
Sarah Thirlwell
Tracy Caine
under 15Claire Barber8min-02.5sec1990
Cathy Halliwell
Carolyn Kenyon
under 17n/an/an/a
SeniorVicki Perry7min-29.7sec2001
Sheryl Reason
Jayne Knowles
nee Spark
vet. o/35Alison Vesey8min-17.2sec2001
Katherine Harvey
Sue Tredell

800m Relay

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 13Peter Begley9min-48.10sec1983
Stephan Hassiakos
Jason Long
Ben Mabon
under 15Sam Mabon9min-12.80sec1989
Richard Williams
David Waterfall
James Goodall
under 17Neil Buckley8min-33.00sec1984
Michael Davies
Neil Bowie
Martin Crosby
SeniorPeter Gardner8min-08.00sec1983
Neil Grange
Paul Davies
Jason Burns

Hammer

Female

Age GroupNameWeightRecordYear
under 12Nya Livingstone3.00 kg19.57 metres2015
under 13Mariam El-Qoraichi3.00kg14.56 metres2013
under 14Grace Munday3.00kg22.13 metres2013
under 15Grace Munday3.00kg25.45 metres2014
under 16Grace Munday3.00kg22.98 metres2015
under 16Chloe Smith4.00kg16.50 metres2009
under 17Chloe Smith4.00 kg15.57 metres2010
under 18n/an/an/an/a
under 20Lindsay Jackson4.00 kg22.75 metres1999
SeniorSarah Ashbridge4.00 kg28.86 metres2006
vet. o/35Sarah Wilkins4.00 kg24.56 metres2013
vet. o/40Lynne Nichol4.00 kg5.63 metres2008
vet. o/45Heather Johnson4.00kg11.60 metres2008

Hammer

Male

Age GroupNameWeightRecordYear
under 11Joshua Wilson3.00kg12.39 metres2015
under 12Joshua Wilson3.00kg13.34 metres2016
under 13Azhaar Niazi3.00kg15.97 metres2012
under 14Sufyaan Niazi4.00 kg15.30 metres2010
under 15Peter Begley4.00 kg25.34 metres1985
under 16N. Stratton5.00 kg21.84 metres1985
under 17Ryan Hession5.00 kg21.98 metres2009
under 20John Hammond6.25 kg26.38 metres1967
Senior &Charlie Jones7.26 kg37.12 metres1980
vet. o/35Charlie Jones7.26kg37.12 metres1980
vet. o/40Charlie Jones7.26 kg36.39 metres1981
vet. o/45Charlie Jones7.26 kg34.04 metres1989
vet. o/50John Watson6.00 kg32.34 metres1987
vet o/50John Watson7.26 kg32.08 metres1987
vet. o/55John Watson6.00 kg36.26 metres1988
vet. o/60John Watson5.00 kg44.62 metres1991
vet. o/60Barry Chapman7.26 kg13.92 metres2008
vet. o/65Barry Chapman7.26 kg12.89 metres2011
vet. o/65Barry Chapman5.00 kg15.51 metres2015
vet.o/70Barry Chapman4.00 kg16.85 metres2016
vet o/70Barry Chapman7.26 kg11.05 metres2016

Javelin

Female

Age GroupNameWeightRecordYear
under 9Jessica Richardson400 gram5.12 metres2010
under 10Jade Buckley-Ratcliff400 gram9.13 metres2014
under 11Rachel Quirk400 gram10.71 metres2010
under 12Jade Buckley-Ratcliff400 gram21.79 metres2016
under 13Simi Oyesanya400 gram24.45 metres2007
under 14Lucy Smith600 gram23.19 metres2007
under 15Chloe Smith600 gram27.25 metres2008
under 16Chloe Smith600 gram29.88 metres2009
under 16Grace Munday500 gram19.95 metres2015
under 17Chloe Smith600 gram30.34 metres2010
under 20Lindsay Jackson600 gram37.31 metres1999
SeniorMargaret Veldman600 gram32.40 metres1997
vet. o/35Stephanie Holden600 gram18.31 metres2004
vet. o/40Lynne Nichol600 gram10.07 metres2010
nee Moore
vet. o/45Stephanie Holden600 gram17.59 metres2013
vet. o/50Alison Vesey600 gram9.95 metres2016

Javelin

Male

Age GroupNameWeightRecordYear
under 8Tyler Sykes400 gram5.12 metres2011
under 9Clark Smith400 gram11.62 metres2009
under 10Jack Abbott400 gram13.00 metres2009
under 11Joseph Fisher400 gram19.59 metres2009
under 12Joseph Fisher400 gram29.38 metres2010
under 13Joseph Fisher400 gram31.34 metres2011
under 13Anthony Dwyer600 gram26.52 metres1988
under 14Paul Davey600 gram27.28 metres1984
under 15Joseph Fisher600 gram37.65 metres2013
under 16Joseph Fisher700 gram37.71 metres2014
under 17Michael Davies700 gram43.24 metres1985
under 20Michael Davies800 gram41.64 metres1987
SeniorPeter Rice800 gram40.64 metres2015
vet. o/35Barry Chapman800 gram31.25 metres1982
vet. o/40Chris Walton800 gram30.59 metres1990
vet. o/45Barry Chapman800 gram28.90 metres1991
vet. o/50Barry Chapman800 gram26.23 metres1998
vet. o/50Barry Chapman700 gram24.83 metres1998
vet. o/55Barry Chapman800 gram25.63 metres2003
vet. o/55Barry Chapman700 gram21.63 metres2003
vet. o/60Barry Chapman800 gram24.05 metres2007
vet, o/60Denys Lee Jones600 gram27.54 metres1997
vet. o/65Denys Lee Jones600 gram25.20 metres1998
vet. o/65Barry Chapman800 gram22.01 metres2011
vet.o/70Barry Chapman800 gram17.20 metres2016
vet o/70Barry Chapman500 gram18.49 metres2016

Shot Put

Female

Age GroupNameWeightRecordYear
under 8Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.72 kg3.00 metres2012
under 9Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.72 kg4.29 metres2013
under 10Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.72 kg4.69 metres2014
under 11Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.72 kg6.31 metres2015
under 12Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.72 kg8.30 metres2016
under 13Simi Oyesanya2.72 kg8.54 metres2007
under 14Gail Garner3.25kg9.67 metres1978
under 15Rachel Jones3.25kg9.64 metres1980
under 16Rachel Jones4.00kg8.50 metres1981
under 16Grace Munday3.00kg10.49 metres2015
under 17Rachel Jones4.00kg8.78 metres1982
under 20Lyndsey Jackson4.00kg9.22 metres1998
SeniorMargaret Veldman4.00kg10.52 metres1997
vet. o/35Anne Wimpenny4.00kg8.00 metres1978
vet. o/40Harriet Pearce4.00kg5.33 metres2016
vet. o/45Heather Rudd4.00kg5.22 metres2008
nee Johnson
vet. o/50Alison Vesey4.00kg4.82 ,metres2014
vet. o/50Joanne Owen4.00kg4.21 metres2013

Shot Put

Male

Age GroupNameWeightRecordYear
under 8Carl Smith2.72 kg3.88 metres2010
under 9Oskar Richardson2.72 kg4.47 metres2013
under 10Oskar Richardson2.72 kg5.55 metres2014
under 11Jack Abbott2.72 kg6.17 metres2010
under 12Clive Smith3.25 kg6.62 metres2009
under 13Anthony Dwyer3.25 kg9.18 metres1988
under 14Mark Brumby4.00 kg8.82 metres1995
under 15Martin Abbott4.00 kg11.46 metres1991
under 16Bruce Owen5.00 kg10.09 metres1980
under 17Martin Abbott5.00 kg12.97 metres1993
under 20John Hammond6.25 kg10.85 metres1967
under 20Tony Black7.26 kg12.01 metres1987
SeniorCharlie Jones7.26 kg11.03 metres1978
vet. o/35Charlie Jones7.26 kg11.03 metres1978
vet. o/40Charlie Jones7.26 kg10.65 metres1982
vet. o/45Charlie Jones7.26 kg10.32 metres1987
vet. o/50Barry Chapman6.00 kg9.03 metres1996
vet. o/50Barry Chapman7.26 kg8.05 metres1998
vet. o/55John Watson6.00 kg11.03 metres1989
vet. 0/60John Watson6.00 kg11.28 metres1990
vet. o/60Barry Chapman7.26 kg6.58 metres2008
vet. o/65Barry Chapman7.26 kg6.13 metres2011
vet. o/65Denys Lee Jones5.00 kg8.25 metres2001
vet. o/70Malcolm Schofield4.00 kg6.94 metres2008
vet. o/70Barry Chapman7.26 kg4.66 metres2016

High Jump

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Jade Buckley-Ratcliff0.76 metres2012
under 9Jade Buckley-Ratcliff0.97 metres2013
under 10Jade Buckley-Ratcliff1.10 metres2014
under 11Jade Buckley-Ratcliff1.21 metres2015
under 12Rebekah Wilson1.40 metres2002
under 13Rebekah Wilson )1.43 metres2003
Tessa Pearce )2016
under 14Tina Thirlwell1.51 metres1995
under 15Elizabeth Bainton1.57 metres1978
under 16Paula Curry1.57 metres1980
under 17Sandra Hunt1.65 metres1976
under 20Elizabeth Bainton1.68 metres1981
Seniorn/an/an/a
vet. o/35n/an/an/a
vet. o/40Harriet Pearce1.21 metres2016

High Jump

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Tyler Sykes0.82 metres2011
under 9Crispin Oliver1.03 metres1997
under 10James Senkiw1.09 metres2012
under 11D. McGuiness1.30 metres1984
under 12Edward Gardner1.35 metres1981
under 13Anthony Hailes1.36 metres1979
under 14Mark Brumby1.51 metres1995
under 15Matt Whitley1.73 metres2015
under 16Doug Carter )1.75 metres1979
Ben Rowen )2013
under 17Anthony Hailes1.76 metres1983
under 20Glyn Holroyd1.90 metres1981
SeniorNick Leigh1.81 metres2001
vet. o/35Barry Chapman )1.45 metres1981
Andy Norman )2016
vet. o/40Barry Chapman1.40 metres1989
vet. o/45Barry Chapman1.41 metres1993
vet. o/50Barry Chapman1.35 metres1996
vet. o/55Barry Chapman1.20 metres2005
vet. o/60Barry Chapman1.15 metres2007
vet. o/65Barry Chapman1.13 metres2012
vet.o/70Barry Chapman1.05 metres2016

Long Jump

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.35 metres2012
under 9Jade Buckley-Ratcliff2.91 metres2013
under 10Clare Walton3.54 metres1992
under 11Aisling McHale3.65 metres2016
under 12Lisa Cooper4.28 metres1978
under 13Rebekah Wilson5.01 metres2003
under 14Rebekah Wilson5.35 metres2004
under 15Rebekah Wilson4.85 metres2005
under 16Gillian Bardsley5.16 metres1968
under 17Karen Senior5.15 metres1995
under 18Gillian Bardsley5.23 metres1970
under 20Carolyn Kenyon5.06 metres1994
SeniorMargaret Veldman5.59 metres1996
vet. o/35Sandra Lewis2.40 metres2013
vet. o/40Harriet Pearce3.40 metres2016
vet. o/45Helen Callery3.05 metres2013

Long Jump

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 8Oscar Richardson2.45 metres2012
under 9Liam Ganose3.02 metres2005
under 10Crispin Oliver3.47 metres1998
under 11Jack Bradburn4.01 metres2012
under 12Oscar Johnson4.46 metres2012
under 13Ben Mabon5.11 metres1983
under 14Alex McCraken5.19 metres1986
under 15Jack Bradburn5.74 metres2016
under 16Onye Igwe6.06 metres1979
under 17Onye Igwe6.21 metres1980
under 20Andy Parker6.45 metres1997
SeniorPaul Bingham6.33 metres1991
vet. o/35Peter Hickey6.12 metres1992
vet. o/40Chris Walton5.15 metres1991
vet. o/45Barry Chapman5.22 metres1994
vet. o/50Barry Chapman4.93 metres1996
vet. o/55Barry Chapman4.43 metres2004
vet. o/60Barry Chapman4.17 metres2006
vet. o/65Barry Chapman4.49 metres2012
vet.o/70Barry Chapman3.39 metres2016

Triple Jump

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 9Lucy Pearce5.75 metres2015
under 10Alice Dale6.58 metres2012
under 11Aisling McHale7.49 metres2016
under 12Emma Simpson7.38 metres2014
under 13Millie Pearce8.28 metres2015
under 14Emma Simpson8.88 metres2016
under 15Amber Tarry8.96 metres2007
under 16Elizabeth Willmott9.94 metres1995
under 17Elizabeth Willmott9.72 metres1996
under 20Elizabeth Willmott10.06 metres1997
SeniorHelen Armishaw10.21 metres2009

Triple Jump

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 10Naveed Choudhury6.44 metres2009
under 11Thomas Richardson6.92 metres2009
under 12Josh Wilson7.51 metres2016
under 13Shoab Gill9.51 metres2002
under 14Philip Hankin10.47 metres1986
under 15Jack Bradburn11.38 metres2016
under 16Peter Simpson12.50 metres2016
under 17Adam Simms12.50 metres2009
under 20Adam Simms12.59 metres2010
SeniorPaul Bingham13.30 metres1991
vet. o/35Peter Hickey11.60 metres1992
vet. o/40Chris Walton10.58 metres1991
vet. o/45Barry Chapman9.99 meters1991
vet. o/50Barry Chapman9.63 metres1996
vet. o/55Barry Chapman8.48 metres2004
vet. o/60Barry Chapman8.23 metres2006
vet. o/65Barry Chapman8.48 metres2012
vet.o/70Barry Chapman6.51 metres2016

Pentathlon Indoors

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 14Rachael Lee1920 points2004
under 15Rebecca Lee2276 points2005
under 16Rachael Lee2696 points2006
under 17Helen Roddis2283 points2004
under 20Helen Roddis2183 points2005

Pentathlon Indoors

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 17David Bullock2119 points2003
under 20n/an/an/a
Seniorn/an/an/a

Pentathlon Outdoors

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 13Tina Thirlwell2373 points1994
under 14Tina Thirlwell2705 points1995
under 15Rachael Lee2544 points2005
under 16Anna Kenyon2073 points1997
under 17Sarah Thirlwell2828 points1995
under 20Karen Senior2416 points1996
Seniorn/an/an/a

Pentathlon Outdoors

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 15Mark Brumby1959 points1996
under 16Adam Simms1945 points2008
under 17Adam Simms2504 points2009

5k Road Race

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 15Lucy SmithBowdon19min-48.0sec2008
under 16Lucy SmithBowdon19min-36.0sec2009
under 17Lucy SmithBowdon19min-56.0sec2010
under 20Bev NolanAltrincham18min-25.0sec1978
SeniorHeather KnightWells16min-01.0sec1997
vet o/35Heather KnightHeaton Park17min-06.0sec2000
vet o/40Anne PughRadcliffe17min-51.0sec1997
vet o/45Anne PughBowdon18min-47.0sec2004
vet o/50Anne PughWythenshawe19min-02.0sec2006
vet o/55Anne PughWythenshawe20min 26.0sec2010
vet o/60Anne Marie JonesSale Sizzler20min 26.0sec2014
vet.0/65Jean DolanChristleton23min-52.0sec2013

5k Road Race

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 14Ryan GanoseLittleborough20min-28.0sec2007
under 15Ryan GanoseDunham18min-32.0sec2008
under 16Andy NormanBarnsley18min-00.0sec1995
under 17n/an/an/an/a
under 18Andy NormanRochdale16min-40.0sec1997
under 20Andy NormanDouglas Isle of Man15min-16.0sec2000
SeniorMatt BarnesBlackburn14min-11.0sec2010
vet.o/35Matt BarnesWythenshawe14min-36.0sec2012
vet o/40Peter PickwellSalford15min-20.0sec1993
vet o/45Peter PickwellChristleton-Chester15min-49.0sec2000
vet o/50Peter HydeChristleton-Chester15min-31.9sec2000
vet o/55Pete HydeGrimsby16min-39.0sec2002
vet o/60Peter HydeWythenshawe18min-09.0sec2009
vet o/65Ken BurgessBowdon19min-47.0sec2008
vet 0/70Ken BurgessDunham Park21min-02.0sec2014
vet o/75Dave AttwellSale Sizzler26min-13.0sec2015

4 Mile Road Race

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 17n/an/an/an/a
under 18n/an/an/an/a
under 20Vanessa MulhollandTimperley24min-43.0sec1996
SeniorHeather KnightTimperley20min-56.0sec1998
vet o/35Anne PughTimperley22min-40.0sec1990
vet o/40Pat MeeTimperley24min-07.0sec1989
vet o/45Anne NallyTimperley24min-07.0sec1988
vet o/50Anne NallyHulme26min-05.0sec1994
vet o/55n/an/an/an/a
vet o/60Monica ShoneChorley29min-56.0sec1989
vet o/65n/an/an/an/a

4 Mile Road Race

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 16Andy NormanTimperley21min-50.0sec1996
under 17Dave NormanTimperley21min-02.0sec1995
under 18Ben MabonChorley19min-37.0sec1989
under 20Andy NormanChorley20min-18.0sec1999
SeniorAndrew NormanChorley19min--03.0sec2006
vet o/35Peter PickwellTimperley19min-29.0sec1991
vet o/40Jeff NormanMacclesfield19min-41.0sec1987
vet o/45Peter HydeTimperley19min-48.0sec1994
vet o/50Peter HydeTimperley20min-25.0sec1998
vet o/55Ken BurgessTimperley22min-40.0sec1998
vet o/60Bernard BlowTimperley25min-56.0sec1989
vet o/65Alan HardmanChorley28min-58.0sec1999

5 Mile Road Race

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 16Jayne SparkLino Type29min-17.0sec1986
under 17n/an/an/an/a
under 18Gabby CarnworthWythenshawe Park32min-21.0sec1999
under 20n/an/an/an/a
SeniorHeather KnightAlsager26min-29.0sec1997
vet o/35Heather KnightAlsager27min-03.0sec1999
vet o/40Vicki PerryWythenshawe Park29min-41.0sec1999
vet o/45Kath HarveyWythenshawe Park31min-30.0sec2003
vet o/50Anne PughManchester YMCA31min-30.0sec2005
vet o/55Anne PughBurtonwood34min-04.0sec2010
vet o/60Jean DolanSale Festive 539min-50.0sec2008
vet o/65Jean DolanSale 5, Wythenshawe Pk.39min-36.0sec2013

5 Mile Road Race

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 17Andy NormanLino Type28min-13.0sec1996
under 18Martin CrosbyLino Type25min-22.0sec1984
under 20Andy NormanAlsager24min-41.0sec2000
SeniorAlan BlinstonLino Type23min-10.0sec1970
vet.o/35Jeff NormanManchester (YMCA)24min-05.0sec1983
vet o/40Jeff NormanL + M 524min-35.0sec1985
vet o/45Peter HydeManchester (YMCA)25min-52.0sec1994
vet o/50Peter HydeCrewe & Alsager25min-48.0sec1998
vet o/55Peter HydeAlsager26min-51.0sec2003
vet o/60Derek WaltonWythenshawe Park31min-18.0sec2005
vet o/65Ken BurgessWythenshawe Park31min-24.0sec2007
vet o/70Ken BurgessAlsager36min-42.0sec2014

10k Road Race

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 17Lucy SmithTrafford41min-23.0sec2010
under 20Jayne SparkAltrincham Milk Race38min-05.0sec1989
SeniorHeather KnightBasingstoke33min-23.0sec1998
vet o/35Heather KnightKlix 6 10k33min-23.0sec1998
vet o/40Anne NallyManchester (YMCA)37min-15.0sec1987
vet o/45Alison VeseyGreater Manchester39min-43.0sec2007
vet o/50Anne PughBirchwood39min-36.0sec2006
vet o/55Anne PughTrafford43min-00.0sec2010
vet o/60Monica ShoneBolton46min-50.0sec1988
vet o/65Jean DolanTrafford49min-11.0sec2013

10k Road Race

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 16n/an/an/an/a
under 17Dave NormanManchester (YMCA)34min-56.0sec1995
under 18Dave NormanManchester (YMCA)34min-41.0sec1996
under 20Andy NormanTrafford31min-06.0sec2000
SeniorMohammed Abu RezeqArley Hall29min-11.0sec2014
vet.o/35Matt BarnesLeeds Abbey Dash29min-57.0sec2012
vet o/40Jeff NormanBarnsley31min-37.0sec1985
vet o/45Peter HydeManchester (YMCA)32min-41.0sec1994
vet o/50Peter HydeTrafford32min-25.0sec2000
vet o/55Ken BurgessEast Cheshire35min-31.0sec1998
vet o/60Jeff NormanManchester (Platt Fields)37min-22.0sec2005
vet o/65Ken BurgessSalford39min-05.0sec2009
vet o/70Ken BurgessTrafford41min-46.0sec2013
vet o/75Bernard BlowTrafford59min-08.0sec2002

Half Marathon

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 20n/an/an/an/a
SeniorBeth AllottWilmslow73min-40sec2000
vet o/35Heather HeasmanWilmslow77min-00sec1999
Heather achieved the 3rd Fastest time in the UK for 1999
vet o/40Vicki PerryWilmslow80min-40sec2000
vet o/45Vicki PerrySwinton84min-25sec2007
vet o/50Bev GanoseWilmslow89min-47sec2014
vet o/55n/an/an/an/a
vet o/60Monica ShonePrestatyn105min-21sec1986
vet o/65Jean DolanWilmslow111min-35sec2013

Half Marathon

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 18Ryan GanoseWilmslow82min-13sec2011
under 20Philip NicholWindmill71min-11sec1986
SeniorJeff NormanThe Hague63min-29sec1976
vet.o/35Jeff NormanGlossop65min-55sec1983
vet o/40Jeff NormanWilmslow67min-15sec1986
vet o/45Peter HydeWilmslow71min-32sec1993
vet o/50Peter PickwellHelsby73min-45sec2003
vet o/55Peter HydeHelsby73min-43sec2003
vet o/60Ken BurgessWilmslow85min-07sec2003
vet o/65Ken BurgessWilmslow87min-05sec2009
vet 0/70Ken BurgessWilmslow92min-04sec2013

20 Mile Road Race

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 20n/an/an/an/a
Seniorn/an/an/an/a
vet o/35n/an/an/an/a
vet o/40Vicki PerryBramley2hr-14min-45sec1999
vet o/45n/an/an/an/a
vet o/50n/an/an/an/a
vet o/55n/an/an/an/a
vet o/60n/an/an/an/a
vet o/65n/an/an/an/a

20 Mile Road Race

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
under 20n/an/an/an/a
SeniorJeff NormanLeicester1hr-43min-20sec1971
vet o/40Jeff NormanStafford1hr-46min-41sec1988
vet o/45Dave AttwellCrosby1hr-50min-00sec1987
vet o/50Derek WaltonRochdale2hr-13min-36sec1994
vet o/55Derek WaltonRochdale2hr-16min-36sec2000
vet o/60Ken BurgessStafford2hr-19min-24sec2007
vet o/65Ken BurgessTrimpell - Morcambe2hr-19min-29sec2008

Marathon

Female

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
SeniorVivienne ConneelyDublin2hr-45min-51sec2003
vet. o/35Vicki PerryLondon3hr-03min-37sec1998
vet. o/40Vicki PerryLondon2hr-59min-00sec2001
vet o/45Vicki PerryLondon2hr-53min-11sec2006
vet. o/50Vicki PerryLondon2hr-53min-15sec2009
vet. o/55Vicki PerryLondon3hr-03min-45sec2013
vet. o/60Monica ShoneLondon3hr-53min-47sec1987
vet. o/65n/an/an/an/a
vet. o/70n/an/an/an/a
vet. o/75n/an/an/an/a

Marathon

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
u/20Josh SmithManchester3hr-09min-48sec2012
SeniorJeff NormanSandbach2hr-12min-50sec1978
vet. o/35Jeff NormanGeneva2hr-17min-59sec1983
vet. o/40Jeff NormanMaasluis2hr-16min-13sec1986
vet. o/45Dave AttwellStoke2hr-33min-06sec1987
vet. o/50Ken BurgessLondon2hr-47min-50sec1994
vet. o/55Ken BurgessLondon2hr-50min-41sec1998
vet. o/60Ken BurgessLondon3hr-08min-56sec2006
vet. o/65Ken BurgessLondon3hr-13min-06sec2008
vet. o/70n/an/an/an/a

50k Track Race

Male

Age GroupNameCourseRecordYear
SeniorJeff NormanDouglas Isle of Man2hr-48min-06.0sec1980
Club Record & World Best to date - 2009
& vet o/35Club Record and
World Best to Date
to 2013
vet o/40Dave Attwell2hr-59min-58.0sec1980
Club Records for the 12 Hour Indoor Track Race - Male
vet o/50Bob MeadocroftKelvin Hall, Glasgow77mile-35yards1989
A UK o/50
National Record
Club Records for the 24 Hour Track Race - Male
Senior &Dave AttwellCrystal Palace133miles-448yards1979
vet. o/35n/an/an/an/a
Club Records for the 24 Hour Indoor Track Race - Male
vet o/50Bob MeadocroftKelvin Hall, Glasgow132miles-602yards1989

Pole Vault

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 14Jason Long1.60 metres1985
under 15Jason Long1.72 metres1986
under 16n/an/an/a
under 17Edward Gardner2.40 metres1986
under 20Anthony Hailes2.55 metres1987
SeniorGlyn Owen3.00 metres1987
vet. o/35Glyn Owen3.00 metres1987
vet. o/40Glyn Owen2.90 metres1990
vet. o/45n/an/an/a

Heptathlon

Female

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 16Helen Roddis2964 points2003
under 17Sarah Thirlwell3657 points1995
under 20Claire Taylor3720 points1997
Seniorn//an/an/a

Decathlon

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
vet. o/40Barry Chapman2783 points1989

Octathlon

Male

Age GroupNameRecordYear
under 16Adam Wareing3361 points1996

Indoor Running Events

Female

Age GroupNameDist. - 60metresRecordYear
under 10Abigail Middleton10.30sec2012
under 12Eleanor Heathcock10.10sec2012
under 14Rebekah Wilson7.79sec2004
under 15Laura Chambers8.50sec2002
under 16Helen Roddis9.30sec2003
under 17Laura Chambers8.38sec2004
under 20Laura Chambers8.03sec2008
SeniorIsabel Hainsworth8.28sec2014
under 10Emma SimpsonDist. - 200metres37.00sec2012
under 12Eleanor Heathcock35.80sec2012
under 13Chayce Smith28.70sec2012
under 14Rebeka Wilson25.31sec2005
under 15Chayce Smith27.02sec2014
under 16Laura Chambers27.33sec2003
under 17Laura Chambers26.86sec2004
under 20Laura Chambers26.05sec2007
under 14Chayce SmithDist. - 300metres44.94sec2013
under 15Chayce Smith43.52sec2014
under 20Sophie Preece41.00sec2013
under 20Sophie PreeceDist. - 400metres59.47sec2012
under 10Emma SimpsonDist. - 600metres2min-23.50sec2012
under 13Chayce SmithDist. - 800metres2min-42.90sec2012
under 14Rachael Lee2min-37.05sec2004
under 15Rachael Lee2min-30.93sec2005
under 16Rachael Lee2min-26.02sec2006
under 17Helen Roddis2min-45.43sec2004
under 20Helen Roddis2min-54.01sec2005
vet. o/45Anne NallyDist. - 1500metres5min-25.60sec1988
SeniorJayne SparkDist. - 3000metres9min-28.00sec1994
under 14Rachael LeeDist. - 60m Hurdles11.66sec2004
under 15Zoe Oliver10.64sec1997
under 16Rachael Lee10.26sec2006
under 17Helen Roddis10.63sec2004
under 20Claire Taylor9.94sec1998

Indoor Field Events

Female

Age GroupNameLong JumpRecordYear
under 10Emma Simpson2.35 metres2012
under 12Eleanor Heathcock2.76 metres2012
under 14Rebekah Wilson5.27 metres2004
under 15Helen Roddis4.36 metres2002
under 16Rachael Lee4.51 metres2006
under 17Liz Wilmot4.70 metres1996
under 20Helen Roddis4.56 metres2005
under 14Rachael LeeHigh Jump1.32 metres2004
under 15Rachael Lee1.37 metres2005
under 16Rachael Lee1.49 metres2006
under 17Helen Roddis1.41 metres2004
under 20Helen Roddis1.39 metres2005
under 17Liz WilmottTriple Jump9.41 metres1996
under 20Liz Wilmott9.65 metres1997
Shot
under 12Emma Lee2.72kg7.49 metres2002
under 14Rachael Lee3.25kg4.90 metres2004
under 15Helen Roddis3.25kg6.60 metres2002
under 16Liz Wilmott4.00kg6.91 metres1995
under 17Liz Wilmott4.00kg7.72 metres1996
under 20Lynsey Jackson4.00kg8.63 metre1998
under 12Emma LeeShot 2.72 kg7.49 metres2002
under 14Rebekah Wilson60 metres7.79sec2004
Rachael Lee800 metres2min-37.05sec2004
under 14Rebekah Wilson200 metres25.66sec2004
Rachael Lee800 metres2min-37.05sec2004
Rachael Lee60m Hurdles11.66sec2004
under 14Rachael LeeShot 3.25 kg4.90 metres2004
Rachael LeeHigh Jump1.32 metres2004
Rebekah WilsonLong Jump5.27 metres2004
under 15Helen Roddis50 metres7.70sec2002
Laura Chambers60 metres8.50sec2002
under 15Laura Chambers200 metres27.56sec2002
Rachael Lee800 metres2min-30.93sec2005
Helen Roddis50m Hurdles9.30sec2002
Zoe Oliver60m Hurdles10.64sec1997
umder 15Helen RoddisShot 3.25 kg6.60 metres2002
Rachael LeeHigh Jump1.37 metres2005
Helen RoddisLong Jump4.36 metres2002
under 16Helen Roddis60 metres9.30sec2003
Laura Chambers200 metres27.33sec2003
under 16Rachael Lee800 metres2min-26.02sec2006
Rachael Lee60m Hurdles10.26sec2006
under 16Liz WilmotShot 4.00 kg6.91 metres1995
Rachael LeeHigh Jump1.49 metres2006
Rachael LeeLong Jump4.51 metres2006
Helen RoddisPentathlon2245 points2003
under 17Laura Chambers60 metres8.38sec2004
Laura Chambers200 metres26.86sec2004
under 17Helen Roddis800 metres2min-45.43sec2004
Helen Roddis60m Hurdles10.63sec2004
under 17Liz WilmottShot 4.00 kg7.72 metres1996
Helen RoddisHigh Jump1.41 metres2004
Liz WilmottLong Jump4.70 metres1996
Liz WilmottTriple Jump9.41 metres1996
under 20Gemma O'Driscoll60 metres8.37sec1997
Helen Roddis800 metres2min-54.01sec2005
under 20Claire Taylor60m Hrdles9.94sec1998
under 20Lynsey JacksonShot 4.0 kg8.63 metres1998
Helen RoddisHigh Jump1.39 metres2005
Helen RoddisLong Jump4.56 metres2005
Liz WillmottTriple Jump9.65 metres1997
SeniorJayne Spark3000 metres9min-28.00sec1994
vet o/45Anne Nally1500 metres5min-25.6sec1988

Indoor Events

Male

Age GroupName60 metresRecordYear
under 8Oskar Richardson10.90sec2012
under 14Thomas Richardson8.60sec2012
under 15Thomas Richardson8.82sec2013
under 16David Bullock8.00sec2003
under 17Adam Simms7.83sec2009
under 20Adam Simms7.62sec2010
SeniorAndy Parker7.70sec2010
vet o/35Andy Parker7.67sec2016
vet. o/45Fran Scott7.80sec2007
vet.o/65Barry Chapman9.89sec2015
vet o/70Barry Chapman10.44sec2016
under 17David Bullock200 metres24.90sec2004
under 20Adam Simms24.44sec2010
SeniorAndy Parker22.79sec2001
vet.o/35Andy Parker23.92sec2014
vet. o/45Fran Scott24.60sec2006
vet.o/60Malcolm Schofield30.50sec2001
vet.o/65Barry Chapman35.68sec2015
vet o/70Barry Chapman40.72sec2016
under 17Adam Simms300 metres39.60sec2009
under 20Ryan Hession38.13sec2010
vet. o/35Andy Parker37.78sec2016
under 20Ryan Hession400 metres53.81sec2010
vet. o/35Andy Parker53.41sec2014
vet. o/45Fran Scott55.51sec2007
vet. o/60Malcolm Schofield68.60sec2001
vet. o/65Malcolm Schofield72.74sec2004
under 20Adam Simms600 metres1min-27.17sec2012
SeniorDominic Scott1min-26.35sec2011
under 20Adam Simms800 metres2min-03.56sec2012
vet. o/60Malcolm Schofield2min-38.50sec2000
under 20Adam Simms1000 metres2min-42.28sec2011
SeniorMatt Barnes1500 metres3min-51.09sec2005
vet. o/45Dave Cowlishaw4min-12.40sec2013
SeniorAndy Norman1 mile4min-15.31sec2002
SeniorDominic Scott2000 metres6min-17.18sec2011
under 20Andy Norman3000 metres8min-41.70sec2000
SeniorAndy Norman8min-15.21sec2002
SeniorAndy Norman5000 metres14min-14.94sec2003
under 15Zak Martin60 metre Hurdles10.08sec2016
under 16David Bullock10.50sec2003
under 15Zak MartinLong Jump4.25 metres2016
under 16David Bullock5.21 metres2003
under 17Adam Simms5.86 metres2009
under 20Adam Simms6.02 metres2011
SeniorPeter Rice4.55 metres2014
vet.o/65Barry Chapman3.08 metres2015
vet o/70Barry Chapman3.14 metres2016
under 15Zak MartinHigh Jump1-45 metres2016
under 16David Bullock1.54 metres2003
under 17David Bullock1.60 metres2004
vet.o/65Barry Chapman1.00 metres2015
vet o/70Barry Chapman1.00 metres2016
under 13Anthony DwyerShot9.52 metres1989
under 16David Bullock5.00kg Shot8.15 metres2003
vet. o/55John Watson6.00kg Shot11.71 metres1987
vet.o/65Barry Chapman5.00kg Shot6.71metres2015